Over 60 Million Items Sold Since 1986 | A USA Family Owned Company

Join 10,000+ Businesses Saving Big On Wholesale Apparel Login For Your Price

Now Offering Custom Decoration! Request A Quote Today

Login For Bulk Discount Pricing On Select Brands

🎨 Now Offering Custom Embroidery & More!

30% off

Champion Sports DELUXE 6-COLOR BATTING TEE SET

Sale price $263.82 Regular price $376.88

Login For Your Price

Custom Decoration Available

Want us to decorate this item with your design?
Submit a Quote Today!

Description

The Champion Sports Deluxe 6-Color Batting Tee Set provides a versatile training solution for developing swing mechanics and hitting accuracy. This set includes six batting tees in red, orange, yellow, green, royal blue, and purple, each mounted on an official rubber home plate to help replicate in-game tee-ball practice situations. The telescopic sleeve adjusts from 22 inches to 47 inches, allowing players of various heights to practice hitting at different angles and ball heights. Measuring 15 inches long by 17 inches wide by 47 inches high, this set offers a durable and practical training aid for organized practices and drills. Note: Not intended for players under five years of age without adult supervision. Adult supervision is recommended whenever young players are using batting tees.